event burgee venue burgee

Minima Wednesday Handicap 2021

Minima Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:35 on October 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 07/04 14/04 21/04 28/04 05/05 12/05 19/05 26/05 23/06 30/06 07/07 04/08 11/08 18/08 Total Nett
1st Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 2.2 OOD (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 170.2 13.2
2nd Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 3.0 (3.4 OOD) (3.4 OOD) (3.4 OOD) 2.0 (3.4 OOD) (3.4 OOD) 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 1.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 47.6 20.6
3rd Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (6.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) (6.0 RET) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 150.0 23.0
4th White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 (6.0 RET) 1.0 (7.0) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 187.0 26.0
5th Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 4.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (37.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 254.0 32.0
6th Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 1.0 3.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 2.7 OOD 277.7 55.7
7th Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 5.5 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 360.5 138.5
8th Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John 1170 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 13.0 RET 8.0 400.0 178.0
9th Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 RET 37.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 RET 2.0 401.0 179.0
10th Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 RET 10.0 RET 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 7.0 404.0 182.0
11th Two Bees Enterprise 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 420.0 198.0
12th Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1092 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 426.0 204.0
DNQ Blaze BLAZE 10 Andy Greenwood 1033 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 449.0 227.0
DNQ Red Banana Laser 56263 Paul Bloomfield 1092 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 455.0 233.0
DNQ Top R Topper 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 7.0 OOD (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 458.0 236.0
DNQ Minnie Too Enterprise 18237 Alan Jales 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 37.0 DNC 460.0 238.0
DNQ Windrush Solo 2581 Jon Fray 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 RET 37.0 DNC 468.0 246.0
DNQ Canary Enterprise 20163 Ed Mayley 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 484.0 262.0
DNQ Red Ent Enterprise 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 485.0 263.0
DNQ Solace Solo 4683 Rob Brooks 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 486.0 264.0
DNQ Windrush Solo 2581 Unknown 21/04 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 490.0 268.0
DNQ Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 491.0 269.0
DNQ La Volente Merlin Rocket 1596 Ben Marshall 1048 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Santana LASER RADIAL 27099 Jim Houston 1142 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Jester Topper 20320 Ed Mayley 1290 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 OOD 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Windrush Solo 2581 Unknown 1 May 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ   Argo   John Fray 1080 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Dermot Enterprise 22432 Club 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Tresspassers W... Merlin Rocket 2607 Roger Hill 1048 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Lucy II Solo 3861 Peter Halligan 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Grand Sophy Enterprise 22484 John Forbes 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Beast of Bodmin Enterprise S/H 22696 Paul Bloomfield 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ   Argo   Paul Bloomfield 1080 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Teragram Merlin Rocket 1288 Nick Armfield 1048 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Isabel Solo 4393 John Metzner 1156 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0
DNQ Almaviva Enterprise 22622 Brian Cheetham 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 518.0 296.0

07/04 - 07/04/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Erica Bishop
Bosun - Denis Lockwood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p)A(p)C(p), Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 0:23:38 0:22:33 1.0
2 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 0:28:58 0:25:03 2.0
3 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 OOD   2.2
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 0:34:02 0:45:03 3.0
5 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 0:40:44 0:55:57 4.0
6 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 RET   6.0
7 Top R Topper 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 OOD   7.0

14/04 - 14/04/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alex Cane
Bosun - David Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p)A(p)S(p)E(s)x4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F1-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 1972 0:30:06 1.0
2 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 2001 0:30:32 2.0
3 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 1972 0:31:22 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 1987 0:31:36 4.0

21/04 - 21/04/21 at 19:15

Race Officer : John Metzner
Bosun - ???

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p)A(p), Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 2901 0:46:08 1.0
2 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 2951 0:46:56 2.0
3 Blaze BLAZE 10 Andy Greenwood 1033 2930 0:47:16 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3146 0:54:26 4.0
6 Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1092 3010 0:55:08 5.0
7 Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3300 0:57:06 6.0
8 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 3120 0:57:09 7.0
9 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3150 0:57:42 8.0
10 Windrush Solo 2581 Unknown 21/04 1156 3156 1:08:15 9.0

28/04 - 28/04/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alex Cane
Bosun - John Wilkey

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p)A(p)x6, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 2736 0:41:45 1.0
2 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3003 0:43:18 2.0
3 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 2761 0:43:55 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John 1170 3190 0:45:26 4.0
6 Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 OOD   5.5

05/05 - 05/05/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Keith Payne
Bosun - Ed Cubbit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p)C(p)x6, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 3035 0:48:16 1.0
2 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 3745 0:55:05 2.0
3 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 3702 0:58:52 3.0
4 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 4255 1:04:57 4.0
5 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 RET   6.0

12/05 - 12/05/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alex Cane
Bosun - David Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD 3.4

19/05 - 19/05/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alan Jales
Bosun - Alex Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 2611 0:41:31 1.0
2 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 2790 0:44:22 2.0
3 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
4 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 RET   6.0
4 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 RET   6.0
4 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 RET   6.0

26/05 - 26/05/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alex Cane
Bosun - David Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD 3.4

23/06 - 23/06/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - David Cane
Bosun - Alex Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3283 0:50:06 1.0
2 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 3241 0:51:33 2.0
3 Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3607 0:52:00 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3613 0:52:05 4.0
6 Red Banana Laser 56263 Paul Bloomfield 1092 3538 0:54:00 5.0
7 Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1092 3901 0:59:32 6.0
8 Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1133 RET   8.0

30/06 - 30/06/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Alex Cane
Bosun - David Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p)A(p)x5, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 3144 0:47:59 1.0
2 Blaze BLAZE 10 Andy Greenwood 1033 3024 0:48:47 2.0
3 Canary Enterprise 20163 Ed Mayley 1133 3462 0:50:56 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3925 0:56:35 4.0
6 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 3812 1:00:37 5.0
7 Red Banana Laser 56263 Paul Bloomfield 1092 4076 1:02:13 6.0
8 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 4180 1:03:48 7.0
9 Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1156 RET   10.0
9 Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1133 RET   10.0

07/07 - 07/07/19 at 19:15

Race Officer - David Cane
Bosun - Alex Cane

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p)C(p)x4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Two Bees Enterprise 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 3029 0:44:33 1.0
2 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 3157 0:48:11 2.0
3 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3362 0:48:28 3.0
4 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD   3.4
5 Red Ent Enterprise 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 3495 0:51:25 4.0
6 Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John 1170 3960 0:56:25 5.0

04/08 - 04/08/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Ed Mayley
Bosun - Diane Keighley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p)C(p)x6, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 3339 0:49:07 1.0
2 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 3113 0:49:30 2.0
3 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3449 0:49:44 3.0
4 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 3375 0:51:31 4.0
5 Solace Solo 4683 Rob Brooks 1156 3802 0:54:49 5.0
6 Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1156 3826 0:55:10 6.0
7 Minnie Too Enterprise 18237 Alan Jales 1133 3810 0:56:03 7.0
8 Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne 1092 3889 0:59:21 8.0
9 Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1133 4079 1:00:00 9.0
10 Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1156 4377 1:03:06 10.0
11 Windrush Solo 2581 Jon Fray 1156 3222 2:19:22 11.0
12 Jester Topper 20320 Ed Mayley 1290 OOD   37.0

11/08 - 11/08/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Warren Gordon
Bosun - Richard Shilito

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p)C(p)x1 A(p)C(p)x2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 2865 0:42:09 1.0
2 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 2976 0:42:54 2.0
3 Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3241 0:49:28 3.0
4 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 3263 0:49:48 4.0
5 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 3196 0:50:50 5.0
6 Two Bees Enterprise 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 3485 0:51:16 6.0
7 Top R Topper 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 4045 0:52:16 7.0
8 Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3760 0:54:13 8.0
9 Minnie Too Enterprise 18237 Alan Jales 1133 3800 0:55:54 9.0
10 Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John 1170 RET   13.0
10 Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1156 RET   13.0
10 Windrush Solo 2581 Jon Fray 1156 RET   13.0

18/08 - 18/08/21 at 19:15

Race Officer - Eileen Barry
Bosun - Paul Seamen

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(p)C(p)x5, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F0-1
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bow Belle Merlin Rocket 685 Denis Lockwood 1048 2572 0:40:54 1.0
2 Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp 1156 2952 0:42:34 2.0
3 Warrior Merlin Rocket 1952 Paul Seamen 1048 OOD   2.7
4 Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3058 0:44:05 3.0
5 White Wolf Laser 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 2954 0:45:05 4.0
6 Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3193 0:46:02 5.0
7 Two Bees Enterprise 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 3288 0:48:22 6.0
8 Clint Enterprise 19892 Warren Gordon 1133 3519 0:51:46 7.0
9 Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John 1170 3695 0:52:38 8.0
10 Alanah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane 1133 RET   10.0

https://www.minimayc.co.uk/

https://www.minimayc.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com