event burgee venue burgee

David Langley Trophy

Minima Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:34 on April 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks   1156 1.0 1.0 (12.0 RET) 14.0 2.0
2nd   Grand Sophy Enterprise 22484 John Forbes Diane Keighley 1133 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd   Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne   1092 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 14.0 6.0
4th   Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John   1145 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 14.0 7.0
5th   Red Ent Enterprise 22655 Richard Shillito Peter Yanev 1133 2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
6th   Alamah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane David Cane 1133 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
7th   Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp   1156 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
8th   Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt   1092 (10.0) 10.0 1.0 21.0 11.0
9th   Limeado Laser 11207 James Budden   1092 (11.0) 11.0 5.0 27.0 16.0
10th   Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey   1156 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 28.0 16.0
11th   Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop   1156 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks   1156   2044 0:29:28 1.0
2   Red Ent Enterprise 22655 Richard Shillito Peter Yanev 1133   2103 0:30:56 2.0
3   Grand Sophy Enterprise 22484 John Forbes Diane Keighley 1133   2144 0:31:32 3.0
4   Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John   1145   2223 0:32:21 4.0
5   Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp   1156   2249 0:32:26 5.0
6   Alamah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane David Cane 1133   2243 0:33:00 6.0
7   Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey   1156   2305 0:33:14 7.0
8   Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne   1092   2179 0:33:15 8.0
9   Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop   1156   2334 0:33:39 9.0
10   Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt   1092   2320 0:35:25 10.0
11   Limeado Laser 11207 James Budden   1092   2370 0:36:10 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks   1156   2464 0:35:31 1.0
2   Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne   1092   2384 0:36:23 2.0
3   Alamah Enterprise 21439 Alex Cane David Cane 1133   2492 0:36:39 3.0
4   Overtrick Solo 3209 John Kemp   1156   2560 0:36:55 4.0
5   Grand Sophy Enterprise 22484 John Forbes Diane Keighley 1133   2588 0:38:04 5.0
6   Red Ent Enterprise 22655 Richard Shillito Peter Yanev 1133   2696 0:39:40 6.0
7   Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John   1145   2738 0:39:51 7.0
8   Singularity Solo 4923 Hugh Dunlop   1156   2831 0:40:49 8.0
9   Orange Oyster Solo 2041 John Wilkey   1156   2832 0:40:50 9.0
10   Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt   1092   2767 0:42:14 10.0
11   Limeado Laser 11207 James Budden   1092   3100 0:47:19 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Fizz Laser 113339 Ed Cubitt   1092   2687 0:41:01 1.0
2   Grand Sophy Enterprise 22484 John Forbes Diane Keighley 1133   2892 0:42:33 2.0
3   Obsession National 12 1387 Nick John   1145   2926 0:42:35 3.0
4   Black Fern Laser 144761 Keith Payne   1092   2834 0:43:15 4.0
5   Limeado Laser 11207 James Budden   1092   2921 0:44:35 5.0
6   Louisa Solo 4079 Andy Banks   1156   RET   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
RETRetired 12

https://www.minimayc.co.uk

https://www.minimayc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com