event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Personal Handicap Series 2020

Minima Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 3:32 on February 7, 2021

Minima Yardstick Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Class
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 11/10 18/10 25/10 01/11 06/12 Total Nett
1st Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 (DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 3.0
2nd Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3.0 3.0 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 24.0 8.0
3rd Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1156 (DNC) 1.0 5.0 (DNC) 4.0 RET 42.0 10.0
4th Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3.5 OOD (DNC) 2.0 5.0 (DNC) 42.5 10.5
5th The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1133 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 34.0 13.0
6th Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 4.0 (DNC) 3.0 9.0 RET (DNC) 48.0 16.0
7th Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 OOD 53.0 21.0
DNQ Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1156 2.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 52.0 20.0
DNQ White Wolf 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC 52.0 20.0
DNQ Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 1048 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC 66.0 34.0
DNQ Obsession 1387 Nick John 1175 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC 70.0 38.0
DNQ Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1156 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 70.0 38.0
DNQ Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1092 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 DNC DNC 71.0 39.0
DNQ Canary 20613 Don 1133 (DNC) 7.0 RET (DNC) DNC DNC 71.0 39.0
DNQ Alanah 21439 Alex Cane 1133 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 OOD DNC DNC 74.0 42.0

11/10 - Minima Yardstick Fleet - 11/10/20 at 15:00

Race Officer: Alan Jales
Bosun: John Wilkey

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: C(p)B(p)x1 C(p)S(s)x5, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F1-3
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 White Wolf 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 1:01:03   0:55:54 1092 1.0
2 Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1156 1:11:02   1:01:27 1270.572 2.0
3 Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 1:08:03   1:02:19 1217.209 3.0
4 Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1156 OOD       3.5
5 Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 1:13:41   1:05:02 1317.972 4.0
6 The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1133 1:15:53   1:06:59 1357.324 5.0
7 Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1156 1:23:39   1:12:22 1496.246 6.0

18/10 - Minima Yardstick Fleet - 18/10/19 at 15:00

Race Officer: Keith Payne
Bosun: Jan Cihak

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: B(p)x1 C(s)S(s)x5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F0-2
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1156 1368   0:19:43 1156 1.0
2 Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1156 1738   0:25:03 1468.661 2.0
3 Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3640   0:55:33 3075.906 3.0
4 Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 4045   0:59:30 3418.143 4.0
5 The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1133 5283   1:17:43 4464.289 5.0
6 Canary 20613 Don 1133 RET       7.0

25/10 - Minima Yardstick Fleet - 25/10/2020 at 14:15

Race Officer: Alastair Banks
Bosun: Jeremy Whiting

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(s)C(s)x5, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F0
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 2957   0:43:30 1133 1.0
2 Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1156 3864   0:55:43 1480.525 2.0
3 Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 3821   0:56:12 1464.049 3.0
4 The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1133 3844   0:56:33 1472.862 4.0
5 Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1156 3980   0:57:23 1524.971 5.0
6 Obsession 1387 Nick John 1175 4116   0:58:23 1577.081 6.0
7 Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1092 4193   1:04:00 1606.584 7.0
8 Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 5390   1:09:38 2065.225 8.0
9 Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 4865   1:14:15 1864.067 9.0
10 Alanah 21439 Alex Cane 1133 OOD       10.0

01/11 - Minima Yardstick Fleet - 01/11/2020 at 14:15

Race Officer: Warren Gordon
Bosun: Ron Sexton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: S(p)C(s)x6, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 3375 9 0:49:39 1133 1.0
2 Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 1048 3410 9 0:54:14 1144.75 2.0
3 White Wolf 112072 Jan Cihak 1092 4210 9 1:04:15 1413.313 3.0
4 The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1133 4156 8 1:08:47 1569.583 4.0
5 Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1156 4276 7 1:19:16 1845.603 5.0
6 Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 4231 6 1:22:00 2130.544 6.0
7 Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 4351 5 1:59:32 2629.164 7.0
8 Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1133 RET       9.0

06/12 - Minima Yardstick Fleet - 06/12/2020 at 14:15

Race Officer: Erica Bishop & Alex Cane
Bosun: Denis Lockwood

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: A(s)B(s)x2 S(s)C(s)x2 x3, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F1-4
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1133 3252   0:47:50 1133 1.0
2 Fizz 113339 Ed Cubitt 1092 3320   0:50:40 1156.691 2.0
3 Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1156 RET       4.0
4 Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 OOD       7.0

https://www.minimayc.co.uk/

https://www.minimayc.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com