event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series 2018

Minima Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on February 3, 2019

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 25/03 15/04 22/04 29/04 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 Total Nett
1st The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1116 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (1.1 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 16.1 6.0
2nd Beast of Bodmin 22696 Paul Bloomfield 1116 2.0 4.0 RET (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 17.0
3rd Red Ent 22628 Richard Shilito 1116 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 21.0
4th Clint 19892 Warren Gordon 1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 37.0
5th Minnie Too 18237 Alan Jales 1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
6th Alanah 21439 David Cane 1116 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 38.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 25/03 08/04 15/04 22/04 29/04 06/05 Spires 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 Total Nett
1st Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 1060 (1.0) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0 RET) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 28.0 7.0
2nd Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood 1060 1.7 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 46.7 11.7
3rd Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen 1060 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.6 OOD 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 57.6 22.6
4th La Volente 1596 Sel Shah 1060 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
5th Trespassers W 2607 Roger Hill 1060 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 45.0
6th La Volente 1596 Ben Marshall 1060 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 80.0 45.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 25/03 15/04 22/04 06/05 Spires 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 Total Nett
1st Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1153 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 32.0 8.0
2nd Isabel 4393 John Metzner 1153 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 36.0 12.0
3rd Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1153 3.0 3.0 RET (5.0 RET) (6.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (3.1 OOD) 28.1 14.0
4th Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1153 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 38.0 14.0
5th Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1153 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
6th Lucy II 3861 Peter Halligan 1153 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
7th Singularity 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1153 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 44.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 25/03 15/04 22/04 29/04 03/06 10/06 17/06 24/06 01/07 Total Nett
1st Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1088 3.0 4.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 RET 34.0 13.0
2nd Fizz 113339 Alastair Banks 1088 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.3 13.3
3rd Obsession 1339 Nick John 1145 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 39.3 18.3
4th Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 1.0 OOD 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
5th Argo 1 Paul Bloomfield 1080 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 37.0
6th A Swingin' Affair 72258 Ed Mayley 1088 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 37.0

http://www.minimayc.co.uk/

http://www.minimayc.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com