event burgee venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Personal Handicap Series 2018

Minima Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on February 3, 2019

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 07/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 04/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 02/12 09/12 Total Nett
1st Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1116 (DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 26.0 6.0
2nd The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1116 1.0 (2.3 OOD) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 23.3 10.0
3rd Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1116 (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) 3.0 (4.0 RET) 2.7 OOD (DNC) 2.0 2.0 42.7 14.7
4th Dermot 18941 Maria Fini 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC DNC 70.0 38.0
5th Almaviva 22622 Brian Cheetham 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
6th Clint 19892 Warren Gordon 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 OOD DNC DNC 76.0 44.0
7th Alanah 21439 Alex Cane 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 76.0 44.0

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 07/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 04/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 02/12 09/12 Total Nett
1st Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 1060 1.0 (DNC) (3.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood 1060 (DNC) (2.0 RET) (DNC) 1.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.8 OOD 30.6 10.6
3rd Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen 1060 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 52.0 28.0
4th La Volante 1596 Ben Marshall 1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 5.0 RET DNC DNC 54.0 30.0
5th La Volente 1596 Sel Shah 1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 56.0 32.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating 07/10 21/10 28/10 04/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 02/12 09/12 Total Nett
1st Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1153 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0 RET) 21.7 6.7
2nd Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1153 1.0 (5.0 RET) (5.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 RET (3.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 10.0
3rd Isabel 4393 John Metzner 1153 (DNC) 2.5 5.0 RET (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 RET 1.0 2.0 47.5 23.5
4th Windrush 2581 John Knight 1153 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 61.0 37.0
5th Singularity 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1153 (DNC) 2.5 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 62.5 38.5
6th Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1153 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 66.0 42.0
7th Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1153 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 OOD DNC DNC 5.0 RET DNC DNC 66.0 42.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 07/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 11/11 18/11 25/11 02/12 09/12 Total Nett
1st Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1088 2.0 3.0 RET 3.0 RET (DNC) (4.0 RET) 3.0 RET 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 28.0 13.0
2nd Obsession 1387 Nick John 1145 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 37.0 16.0
3rd Fizz 113339 Alastair Banks 1088 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 45.0 24.0
4th Limein' Time 72315 John Knight 1088 (DNC) 3.0 RET (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 RET DNC 4.0 RET 4.0 RET DNC 50.0 29.0
5th Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1290 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 OOD 51.0 30.0
6th Limein' Time 72315 Ed Mayley 1088 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 58.0 37.0

Personal Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Class
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 07/10 14/10 21/10 28/10 04/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 02/12 09/12 Total Nett
1st Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 911 1.0 (DNC) (12.0 RET) 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 80.0 13.0
2nd The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1069 (5.0) (4.0 OOD) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 40.0 16.0
3rd Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 998 (DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 78.0 19.0
4th Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1000 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 5.7 OOD 1.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0 RET) 93.7 23.7
5th Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 997 (DNC) 2.0 7.0 (DNC) 4.0 (10.0 RET) 5.2 OOD (DNC) 3.0 5.0 108.2 26.2
6th Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood 831 (DNC) 6.0 RET (DNC) 6.4 OOD 9.0 2.0 (DNC) (10.0) 5.0 6.4 OOD 116.8 34.8
7th Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1003 6.0 6.0 RET (12.0 RET) (DNC) (DNC) (10.0 RET) 8.0 RET 1.0 7.0 8.0 106.0 36.0
8th Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1008 3.0 (DNC) (12.0 RET) 9.0 RET 5.0 (10.0 RET) 8.0 RET 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 96.0 40.0
9th Obsession 1387 Nick John 1134 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 151.0 55.0
10th Isabel 4393 John Metzner 1068 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 RET (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15.0 RET 8.0 9.0 164.0 68.0
11th Fizz 113339 Alastair Banks 881 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 179.0 83.0
12th Limein' Time 72315 John Knight 1200 (DNC) 6.0 RET (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 RET DNC 15.0 RET 13.0 RET DNC 188.0 92.0
13th Windrush 2581 John Knight 1350 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 197.0 101.0
14th Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen 947 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 200.0 104.0
15th Top-R 26183 Erica Bishop 1233 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 OOD 200.0 104.0
16th Singularity 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1060 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 204.0 108.0
17th Dermot 18941 Maria Fini 1340 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 RET 7.0 DNC DNC 207.0 111.0
18th La Volante 1596 Ben Marshall 796 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 15.0 RET DNC DNC 211.0 115.0
19th La Volente 1596 Sel Shah 913 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 217.0 121.0
20th Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1032 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 218.0 122.0
21st Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1017 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 OOD DNC DNC 15.0 RET DNC DNC 222.0 126.0
22nd Alanah 21439 Alex Cane 948 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 226.0 130.0
23rd Clint 19892 Warren Gordon 1031 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 15.0 OOD DNC DNC 231.0 135.0

http://www.minimayc.co.uk/

http://www.minimayc.co.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com