venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Class Series 2017

Minima Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:37 on January 17, 2018

Merlin Rocket Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 08/10 15/10 22/10 05/11 12/11 19/11 26/11 03/12 10/12 Total Nett
1st Teragram 1288 Nick Armfield 1060 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd Bow Belle 685 Denis Lockwood 1060 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 26.3 11.3
3rd Warrior 1952 Paul Seamen 1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 3.0 RET DNC DNC 2.5 OOD DNC 37.5 22.5
4th La Volante 1596 Ben Marshall 1060 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.0 OOD DNC 2.0 4.0 RET DNC 39.0 24.0

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 15/10 22/10 29/10 05/11 19/11 26/11 03/12 10/12 Total Nett
1st Two Bees 22705 Robin Broomfield 1116 1.2 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.2 5.2
2nd Alanah 21439 David Cane 1116 1.0 3.0 RET 1.7 OOD 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 34.7 13.7
3rd The Grand Sophy 22484 John Forbes 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.3 OOD DNC 2.0 2.0 37.3 16.3
4th Red Ent 22655 Richard Shilito 1116 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 RET DNC 38.0 17.0
5th Almaviva 22622 Brian Cheetham 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC DNC 51.0 30.0
6th Great Harry 19492 Andy Banks 1116 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 33.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 08/10 15/10 22/10 29/10 05/11 12/11 19/11 26/11 03/12 10/12 Total Nett
1st Louisa 4079 Andy Banks 1153 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 26.3 6.3
2nd Orange Oyster 2041 John Wilkey 1153 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 31.0 9.0
3rd Isabel 4393 John Metzner 1153 5.0 RET 2.0 3.4 OOD (DNC) 4.0 3.0 RET 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 52.4 20.4
4th Singularity 4923 Hugh Dunlop 1153 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.5 OOD 1.0 DNC 52.5 20.5
5th Over Trick 3209 John Kemp 1153 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 RET (DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 55.0 23.0
6th Solace 4683 Rob Brooks 1153 2.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 68.0 36.0
7th Lucy II 3861 Peter Halligan 1153 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 75.0 43.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY 08/10 15/10 22/10 29/10 05/11 12/11 19/11 26/11 03/12 10/12 Total Nett
1st Fizz 113339 Alastair Banks 1089 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) (1.4 OOD) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.4 6.0
2nd Black Fern 144761 Keith Payne 1089 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 22.0 9.0
3rd Obsession 1387 Nick John 1134 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 15.0
4th Argo 1 Warren Gordon 1080 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.0 33.0
5th Argo 1 Erica Bishop 1080 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 58.0 34.0

http://www.minimayc.co.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com